Low price workpiece handling 40ton flatbed used trailer price

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $12,000-15,000 / Set | 1 Set/Sets Welcome to contact with us! (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
60 Set/Sets per Year our business is meeting your business need!
Port:
Qingdao/Tianjin/Shanghai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
BEFANBY
Model Number:
BWP
Product name:
low price workpiece handling 40ton flatbed used trailer price
Application:
Industrial Filed
Material:
Q235
Capacity:
40 ton for used trailer
Certificates:
CE ISO SGS
Warranty:
12 Months used trailer
Running speed:
0-20m/min
Advantage:
Low price
Power supply:
Battery operated
Size:
Customized
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
The whole used trailer is packed by tarp, parts is put into the high quality wooden case.
Delivery Time
Shipped in 25 days after payment

 

Product Description

 

Low price workpiece handling 40ton flatbed used trailer price 
Product Profile

The kinds of flatbed used trailer price is powered by battery, motor gear reducer as driving system, solid PU wheels can be run on the ground directly and flexibly with no limited running distance. And imported solid PU wheels can reduce the impair for the ground. It can be suitable for smaller space by 360 degree spot turning, 360 degree protection to guarantee site safety, including dead man stop, emergency stop., anti-collision device... touch-screen, Pry bar device,...this design is humanization and modernization. Automated operation makes the trailer more intelligent.

 

Our Design Concepts

In order to meet industrial transport demand, we design the kinds of used trailer , which makes the transporting more convenient and realized turning easily. What’s more, the safe protection has been done in many points, which not only promote safety factor but also get good assessment from our client all over the world.

 

Product Application of workpiece handling 40ton flatbed used trailer

The used trailer can be used in all kinds of environment with no limited running  distance.

Its application range includes: mold field, car field, steel, iron, heavy industry, light industry, chemical, mine, ship, project, spaceflight, coal, nuclear energy, hydraulic engineering,etc.

 

For material transport: mould, boiler, coil items, transformer, shaft, drum, steel ladle, steel structure, steel pipe, mould, beam, container, heavy equipment, Aluminum product, compressor, polycrystalline silicon, motor, coil, scrap, pallet...

 

All can be customized as per customers’ requirement.And our business is meeting your business need, hope our professional team can help you well with rich experience.

 

 

Working Principle of workpiece handling 40ton flatbed used trailer 

The series’ flatbed used trailer is battery powered . The battery is installed in the trailer. The batteries supplied the electricity to the DC motor through the electrical control system. By this ways, we can make the rail used trailer s to start, stop, go forward , back ward , adjust the speed and so on.

 

Of course, the power supply are chosen as per your working environment, the proper solution will be recommended to you after knowing your plant. hope rich experience (more than 15 years) can help you well.

 

 

Parts

 

Details Showing of workpiece handling 40ton flatbed used trailer
Trailer Frame

The trailer frame is two longitudinal beam, several beams with steel panel welded together, which adopts box beam structure according to the crane principle and combined with the design of the trailer. Its main feather: large load bearing, little table deformation, long service lifetime..

PU Wheel

About the Wheels, the material is PU wheels, inside is cast steel, outside is encapsulation. by the design, its main function is damping. in our used trailer , this kinds are also chose. And the wheel are manufactured and assemblied by ourselves.

Battery

About the battery, The maintenance free type battery also is chosen to export. this kinds are convenient, and long lifetime, we needn't maintain once a regular time. so in this series flat trailer, it is popular among customers. Generally speaking, the charging time is about 8 hours..

Intelligent Charger

Generally speaking, the intelligent charger is chosen to export, it has high frequency, little interference to the grid, and small volume. The charger can not only realize rapid charging, but also no damage to the battery, and prolong battery lifetime.

Lifting Hole

The lifting hole are installed on the used trailer for convenient transporting. Especially, it can be lifted and moved after the structure finished.What’s more, it makes the appearance more delicate and beautiful.

Sound&light alarm

For safe running, it is installed on the trailer, it will ring continuously to warn someones when the trailer start running. Of course, the other parts can be installed, as dead man stop, emergency stop, anti-colliding switch, buffer... all can be meet only you’d like by our professional team.

Advantage Showing of workpiece handling 40ton flatbed used trailer 
  • The kind of used trailer is with high level automation
  • Excellent gear reducer and motor with high quality, assemblied together perfectly
  • Safe devices are installed in the used trailer  
  • The turning can be realized easily for this kinds of used trailer price
  • Customization can be supported for the used trailer
  • The kind of used trailer is with large capacity and high quality
  • The kind of used trailer can be applied in various occasions as high temperature, easy explosion, ponding, dust, scrap iron...
  • The hydraulic lifting device can be equipped as per customers' demand
  • The V frame can be installed for rounded material as per your need
  • DC motor controlled, The speed can be adjusted.
  • safety, flexibility, stable start, big starting torque, small capacity to the gear reducer
  • Long service lifetime and easy operating for this kinds of used trailer
  • The running distance of this kinds used trailer is not limited.
  • This kinds of used trailer  is battery powered, so only charged fully, can it run freely without limited distance.

 

Product Parameter of workpiece handling 40ton flatbed used trailer 
Model
BWP-2TBWP-10TBWP-20TBWP-30TBWP-50TBWP-63TBWP-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packing And Delivery of workpiece handling 40ton flatbed used trailer 

 

 

Company Information

 

Our Company Showing

 

 

Company Profile

Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of electric handling bogie ,transfer trailers as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff.And our prodcuts gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 50 countries and regions,such as Germany, Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.

Our Advantage

 

 

 

Our Customers

 

Our Related Product
Product NameModel No.Power Supply ModeLoad CapacityOther ItemsUsage
Rail Transfer trailerKPDConductor RailLoad range 1-300ton, can be customized per client demandRunning distanceOrdinary goods,such as steel plate, workpiece,equipment etc special goods,such as coil. column,ladle etc
Battery Powered Transfer CarKPXBatteryUsing frequency
Motorized Transfer carriageKPJCable DrumRunning distance
Busbar Powered Handling carriageKPCBusbarWorking shop
Towed Rail TrailerKPTractor1-100tWorking shop
Steerable Towed CarBWTTractorLoad range 1-50t, less than 20t, cement floor is ok. More than 20t,steel floor is demanded.Working environment
Trackless Handling MachineBWPBatteryWorking path

 

FAQ

 

FAQ

1.Q: Whether you product can be customized?

   A: Sure. All our products are customized as per customers’ requirement, because different products are with different requirements of specification. The proper solution will be provided according to your true demand.

2.Q: How can I operate the used trailer?

   A: Please don’t worry, dear. The English user manual, parts manual will be delivered with your items together.

 

3.Q: How to ensure your product quality?

   A: The product will be tested before delivery, and the quality certification will be sent you to check. And if any doubt, you can come to our factory and test it by yourself, or you can let some third-parties to do the inspection for you.

4.Q: How about the delivery time?

   A: Generally speaking, the delivery time is 45 days. But it depends on the quantity and products requirement, we will try our best to deliver it as soon as possible.

5.Q: How about the payment term?

   A: Generally speaking, we accept 50%T/T deposit in advance,the balance 50% is paid by T/T before dispatch. however, 30% T/T deposit in advance,the balance 70% is paid by T/T before dispatch also can be accepted to meet your demand in order to further cooperation. Of course, The L/C also is OK.

6.Q: If meeting urgent demand, what should I do?

   A: Please do not hesitate to let us know before making order, we will try our best to shorten the period on the basis of guaranteeing the quality and prioritize your productions’ manufacture.

 

Contact Us
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical And Mechanical Co, Ltd

Add: Yulin Town, Yanjin County, Xinxiang City, Henan Province.

Contact: Sallie Zhao

Mobile/ Whatsapp: +86-15893855937 Skype: Sallie Zhao

 

Other Product Supply

 

Other Product Supply from Our Company